Rosedale Health and Wellness Pc
Rosedale Health and Wellness Pc reported $11.4 million in revenue and $9.2 million in expenses for calendar year 2025. Its largest source of revenue was contributions and grants: 100.0% of the total. The highest compensation it reported for one person was $300,000 (MANAGER). Source: Form 990, 2025.
Where $100 of spending went
This filing does not split expenses by function (Part IX columns B–D), so there is no breakdown for 2025.
Where $100 of revenue came from
Calendar year 2025 · Form 990, Part VIII · total revenue $11MThe 990 scorecard · same measures for every charity, no grades
| Measure | 2025 | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Program services Part IX 25(B) ÷ 25(A) | Not reported | 86.7% |
| Management & general Part IX 25(C) ÷ 25(A) | Not reported | 11.5% |
| Fundraising Part IX 25(D) ÷ 25(A) | Not reported | 0.0% |
| Fundraising cost per $1 of contributions Part IX 25(D) ÷ Part VIII 1h | $0.00 | $0.01 |
| Contributions & grants share of revenue Part VIII 1h ÷ 12 | 100.0% | 29.9% |
| Government grants share of revenue Part VIII 1e ÷ 12 | 0.0% | 3.8% |
| Program service revenue share Part VIII 2g ÷ 12 | 0.0% | 58.9% |
| Highest reported compensation Part VII-A, columns D–F | $300,000 | $301,601 |
| Highest compensation as share of expenses Part VII-A ÷ Part IX 25(A) | 3.25% | 1.38% |
| People paid over $100,000 Part VII, line 2 | 0 | 6 |
| Net assets, in months of expenses Part X 33(B) ÷ monthly expenses | 3.3 | 6.8 |
| Independent voting board members Part VI 1a–1b | 2 of 3 | 100.0% |
A median is context, not a target: hospitals, universities, food banks and grantmakers spend in very different ways. What these measures can and can't tell you.
What the money paid for, in its own words
2025 · Form 990, Part III · the three largest programs by expenseHighest reported compensation
2025 · Form 990, Part VII, Section A · roles as filed; names are in the filing, not here0 people received more than $100,000 in reportable compensation from Rosedale Health and Wellness Pc (Part VII, line 2). Compensation of current officers, directors and key employees totaled $0 (Part IX, line 5).
2 years of filings
Form 990, Parts I, VII, IX and X · each row is that year's own filing, linkedGovernance answers, as filed
2025 · the organization's own yes/no answers; explanations, if any, are in Schedule O of the filing · what each means- Voting board members, and how many are independent Part VI, lines 1a–1b3 · 2 independent
- Audited financial statements Part XII 2bNo
- Conflict-of-interest policy Part VI 12aNo
- Whistleblower policy Part VI 13No
- Document retention policy Part VI 14No
- Independent process for top executive pay Part VI 15aNo
- Board given the 990 before filing Part VI 11aYes
- Family or business ties among insiders Part VI 2No
- Aware of a significant diversion of assets Part VI 5No
- Excess benefit transaction with an insider Part IV 25aNo
- Loans to or from insiders outstanding Part IV 26No
- Lobbying, or a 501(h) election in effect Part IV 4No
- Over $15,000 of professional fundraising services Part IV 18No
- Over $10,000 of activity outside the U.S. Part IV 14bNo
- Employees Part I, line 525
Correct a figure or respond
Every number above is copied from Rosedale Health and Wellness Pc's own Form 990. If one doesn't match the filing, that's our error and we'll fix it. If you work for Rosedale Health and Wellness Pc, you can publish a response that is linked from this page.
Share or embed this breakdown
Where Rosedale Health and Wellness Pc's money comes from and goes, from its IRS Form 990:
Embed on your site
Similar-sized charities in this cause
- Onslow Community OutreachJacksonville, NC · revenue $11M · programs 95.7% · 2024
- ReachJuneau, AK · revenue $11M · programs 98.8% · FY2024
- North Texas State Soccer GroupFrisco, TX · revenue $11M · programs 92.6% · FY2025
- Kentucky Highlands Community Development CorporationLondon, KY · revenue $11M · programs 92.8% · FY2025
- Oregon Mennonite Residential ServicesMcMinnville, OR · revenue $11M · programs 87.7% · FY2025
All unclassified charities · Largest charities in North Carolina
Questions people ask
How much does Rosedale Health and Wellness Pc pay its top executive?
The largest total compensation Rosedale Health and Wellness Pc reported for one person in calendar year 2025 was $300,000, for the role of MANAGER (Form 990, Part VII, including compensation from related organizations and other compensation).
Where does Rosedale Health and Wellness Pc get its money?
Of $11.4 million in revenue in calendar year 2025, 100.0% came from contributions and grants and 0.0% from program service revenue (Form 990, Part VIII).
Is Rosedale Health and Wellness Pc a registered charity?
The IRS lists EIN 20-5899783 as a 501(c)(3) organization (publicly supported organization (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))), and its records show contributions as tax-deductible. Form 990 filings on record here cover tax years 2024, 2025. A filing shows what the organization reported; it doesn't by itself show whether a program works.
Sources
- 2025: Form 990 for calendar year 2025, object 202640479349300109 · read the filing · XML
- 2024: Form 990 for calendar year 2024, object 202511139349300701 · read the filing
All filings for EIN 20-5899783: ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer · IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search. Figures are as the organization reported them; we have not audited them.