Home › Philanthropy, voluntarism & grantmaking
A D F Community Outreach Foundation
A D F Community Outreach Foundation reported $2.88 billion in revenue and $2.71 billion in expenses for calendar year 2025. The highest compensation it reported for one person was $63,843 (President). Source: Form 990, 2025.
Where $100 of spending went
This filing does not split expenses by function (Part IX columns B–D), so there is no breakdown for 2025.
Where $100 of revenue came from
Calendar year 2025 · Form 990, Part VIII · total revenue $2.88BThe 990 scorecard · same measures for every charity, no grades
| Measure | 2025 | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Program services Part IX 25(B) ÷ 25(A) | Not reported | 90.2% |
| Management & general Part IX 25(C) ÷ 25(A) | Not reported | 6.4% |
| Fundraising Part IX 25(D) ÷ 25(A) | Not reported | 1.8% |
| Fundraising cost per $1 of contributions Part IX 25(D) ÷ Part VIII 1h | Not reported | $0.02 |
| Contributions & grants share of revenue Part VIII 1h ÷ 12 | 0.0% | 79.9% |
| Government grants share of revenue Part VIII 1e ÷ 12 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Program service revenue share Part VIII 2g ÷ 12 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Highest reported compensation Part VII-A, columns D–F | $63,843 | $325,675 |
| Highest compensation as share of expenses Part VII-A ÷ Part IX 25(A) | 0.00% | 1.56% |
| People paid over $100,000 Part VII, line 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Net assets, in months of expenses Part X 33(B) ÷ monthly expenses | 0.7 | 56.6 |
| Independent voting board members Part VI 1a–1b | Not reported | 100.0% |
A median is context, not a target: hospitals, universities, food banks and grantmakers spend in very different ways. What these measures can and can't tell you.
What the money paid for, in its own words
2025 · Form 990, Part III · the three largest programs by expenseHighest reported compensation
2025 · Form 990, Part VII, Section A · roles as filed; names are in the filing, not here| Role | From this org | From related orgs | Other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| President Key employee, 0.00 hrs/week | $63,843 | $0 | $0 | $63,843 |
| Manager Key employee, 0.00 hrs/week | $51,700 | $0 | $0 | $51,700 |
| Manager Key employee, 0.00 hrs/week | $48,797 | $0 | $0 | $48,797 |
| Manager Key employee, 0.00 hrs/week | $41,625 | $0 | $0 | $41,625 |
0 people received more than $100,000 in reportable compensation from A D F Community Outreach Foundation (Part VII, line 2). Compensation of current officers, directors and key employees totaled $475M (Part IX, line 5).
3 years of filings
Form 990, Parts I, VII, IX and X · each row is that year's own filing, linkedGovernance answers, as filed
2025 · the organization's own yes/no answers; explanations, if any, are in Schedule O of the filing · what each means- Audited financial statements Part XII 2bNo
- Conflict-of-interest policy Part VI 12aYes
- Whistleblower policy Part VI 13Yes
- Document retention policy Part VI 14Yes
- Independent process for top executive pay Part VI 15aNo
- Board given the 990 before filing Part VI 11aYes
- Family or business ties among insiders Part VI 2No
- Aware of a significant diversion of assets Part VI 5No
- Excess benefit transaction with an insider Part IV 25aNo
- Loans to or from insiders outstanding Part IV 26No
- Lobbying, or a 501(h) election in effect Part IV 4No
- Over $15,000 of professional fundraising services Part IV 18No
- Over $10,000 of activity outside the U.S. Part IV 14bNo
- Employees Part I, line 524
- Volunteers Part I, line 675
Correct a figure or respond
Every number above is copied from A D F Community Outreach Foundation's own Form 990. If one doesn't match the filing, that's our error and we'll fix it. If you work for A D F Community Outreach Foundation, you can publish a response that is linked from this page.
Share or embed this breakdown
Where A D F Community Outreach Foundation's money comes from and goes, from its IRS Form 990:
Questions people ask
How much does A D F Community Outreach Foundation pay its top executive?
The largest total compensation A D F Community Outreach Foundation reported for one person in calendar year 2025 was $63,843, for the role of President (Form 990, Part VII, including compensation from related organizations and other compensation).
Where does A D F Community Outreach Foundation get its money?
Of $2.88 billion in revenue in calendar year 2025, 0.0% came from contributions and grants and 0.0% from program service revenue (Form 990, Part VIII).
Is A D F Community Outreach Foundation a registered charity?
The IRS lists EIN 26-2437544 as a 501(c)(3) organization (publicly supported organization (509(a)(2))), and its records show contributions as tax-deductible. Form 990 filings on record here cover tax years 2023, 2024, 2025. A filing shows what the organization reported; it doesn't by itself show whether a program works.
Sources
- 2025: Form 990 for calendar year 2025, object 202631289349300913 · read the filing
- 2024: Form 990 for calendar year 2024, object 202531339349309218 · read the filing
- 2023: Form 990 for calendar year 2023, object 202441279349301924 · read the filing
All filings for EIN 26-2437544: ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer · IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search. Figures are as the organization reported them; we have not audited them.