Dianne Adair Day CARE Centers
Also known as Child CARE Provider
Dianne Adair Day CARE Centers reported $10.6 million in revenue and $10.3 million in expenses for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2025. Its largest source of revenue was program service revenue such as fees, sales and contracts: 98.4% of the total. Revenue rose 218% between FY2021 and FY2025. Source: Form 990, FY2025.
Where $100 of spending went
This filing does not split expenses by function (Part IX columns B–D), so there is no breakdown for FY2025.
Where $100 of revenue came from
The fiscal year ending June 30, 2025 · Form 990, Part VIII · total revenue $11MThe 990 scorecard · same measures for every charity, no grades
| Measure | FY2025 | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Program services Part IX 25(B) ÷ 25(A) | Not reported | 87.2% |
| Management & general Part IX 25(C) ÷ 25(A) | Not reported | 11.4% |
| Fundraising Part IX 25(D) ÷ 25(A) | Not reported | 0.2% |
| Fundraising cost per $1 of contributions Part IX 25(D) ÷ Part VIII 1h | Not reported | $0.02 |
| Contributions & grants share of revenue Part VIII 1h ÷ 12 | 0.0% | 20.6% |
| Government grants share of revenue Part VIII 1e ÷ 12 | 0.0% | 2.4% |
| Program service revenue share Part VIII 2g ÷ 12 | 98.4% | 70.8% |
| Highest reported compensation Part VII-A, columns D–F | Not reported | $274,992 |
| Highest compensation as share of expenses Part VII-A ÷ Part IX 25(A) | Not reported | 1.18% |
| People paid over $100,000 Part VII, line 2 | Not reported | 6 |
| Net assets, in months of expenses Part X 33(B) ÷ monthly expenses | 5.9 | 6.9 |
| Independent voting board members Part VI 1a–1b | 5 of 7 | 100.0% |
A median is context, not a target: hospitals, universities, food banks and grantmakers spend in very different ways. What these measures can and can't tell you.
What the money paid for, in its own words
FY2025 · Form 990, Part III · the three largest programs by expense5 years of filings
Form 990, Parts I, VII, IX and X · each row is that year's own filing, linkedGovernance answers, as filed
FY2025 · the organization's own yes/no answers; explanations, if any, are in Schedule O of the filing · what each means- Voting board members, and how many are independent Part VI, lines 1a–1b7 · 5 independent
- Audited financial statements Part XII 2bYes
- Conflict-of-interest policy Part VI 12aYes
- Whistleblower policy Part VI 13No
- Document retention policy Part VI 14Yes
- Independent process for top executive pay Part VI 15aYes
- Board given the 990 before filing Part VI 11aYes
- Family or business ties among insiders Part VI 2No
- Aware of a significant diversion of assets Part VI 5No
- Excess benefit transaction with an insider Part IV 25aNo
- Loans to or from insiders outstanding Part IV 26No
- Lobbying, or a 501(h) election in effect Part IV 4No
- Over $15,000 of professional fundraising services Part IV 18No
- Over $10,000 of activity outside the U.S. Part IV 14bNo
- Employees Part I, line 5220
Correct a figure or respond
Every number above is copied from Dianne Adair Day CARE Centers's own Form 990. If one doesn't match the filing, that's our error and we'll fix it. If you work for Dianne Adair Day CARE Centers, you can publish a response that is linked from this page.
Share or embed this breakdown
Where Dianne Adair Day CARE Centers's money comes from and goes, from its IRS Form 990:
Questions people ask
Where does Dianne Adair Day CARE Centers get its money?
Of $10.6 million in revenue in the fiscal year ending June 30, 2025, 0.0% came from contributions and grants and 98.4% from program service revenue (Form 990, Part VIII).
Is Dianne Adair Day CARE Centers a registered charity?
The IRS lists EIN 68-0000820 as a 501(c)(3) organization (publicly supported organization (509(a)(2))), and its records show contributions as tax-deductible. Form 990 filings on record here cover tax years 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. A filing shows what the organization reported; it doesn't by itself show whether a program works.
Sources
- FY2025: Form 990 for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2025, object 202611349349307736 · read the filing · XML
- FY2024: Form 990 for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2024, object 202520609349300017 · read the filing
- FY2023: Form 990 for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2023, object 202420379349301137 · read the filing
- FY2022: Form 990 for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2022, object 202243549349300129 · read the filing
- FY2021: Form 990 for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2021, object 202231399349301668 · read the filing
All filings for EIN 68-0000820: ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer · IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search. Figures are as the organization reported them; we have not audited them.