Agapao Fellowship
Agapao Fellowship reported $947,593 in revenue and $482,317 in expenses for calendar year 2025. Its largest source of revenue was contributions and grants: 100.0% of the total. Source: Form 990, 2025.
Where $100 of spending went
This filing does not split expenses by function (Part IX columns B–D), so there is no breakdown for 2025.
Where $100 of revenue came from
Calendar year 2025 · Form 990, Part VIII · total revenue $948KThe 990 scorecard · same measures for every charity, no grades
| Measure | 2025 | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Program services Part IX 25(B) ÷ 25(A) | Not reported | 84.4% |
| Management & general Part IX 25(C) ÷ 25(A) | Not reported | 13.4% |
| Fundraising Part IX 25(D) ÷ 25(A) | Not reported | 0.8% |
| Fundraising cost per $1 of contributions Part IX 25(D) ÷ Part VIII 1h | $0.00 | $0.04 |
| Contributions & grants share of revenue Part VIII 1h ÷ 12 | 100.0% | 19.1% |
| Government grants share of revenue Part VIII 1e ÷ 12 | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Program service revenue share Part VIII 2g ÷ 12 | 0.0% | 69.9% |
| Highest reported compensation Part VII-A, columns D–F | Not reported | $331,578 |
| Highest compensation as share of expenses Part VII-A ÷ Part IX 25(A) | Not reported | 1.28% |
| People paid over $100,000 Part VII, line 2 | Not reported | 8 |
| Net assets, in months of expenses Part X 33(B) ÷ monthly expenses | 338.2 | 13.3 |
| Independent voting board members Part VI 1a–1b | 3 of 3 | 100.0% |
A median is context, not a target: hospitals, universities, food banks and grantmakers spend in very different ways. What these measures can and can't tell you.
What the money paid for, in its own words
2025 · Form 990, Part III · the three largest programs by expense4 filings since FY2022 (3 mo.)
Form 990, Parts I, VII, IX and X · each row is that year's own filing, linkedGovernance answers, as filed
2025 · the organization's own yes/no answers; explanations, if any, are in Schedule O of the filing · what each means- Voting board members, and how many are independent Part VI, lines 1a–1b3 · 3 independent
- Audited financial statements Part XII 2bNo
- Conflict-of-interest policy Part VI 12aYes
- Whistleblower policy Part VI 13Yes
- Document retention policy Part VI 14Yes
- Independent process for top executive pay Part VI 15aYes
- Board given the 990 before filing Part VI 11aNo
- Family or business ties among insiders Part VI 2No
- Aware of a significant diversion of assets Part VI 5No
- Excess benefit transaction with an insider Part IV 25aNo
- Loans to or from insiders outstanding Part IV 26Yes
- Lobbying, or a 501(h) election in effect Part IV 4No
- Over $15,000 of professional fundraising services Part IV 18No
- Over $10,000 of activity outside the U.S. Part IV 14bNo
- Employees Part I, line 50
Correct a figure or respond
Every number above is copied from Agapao Fellowship's own Form 990. If one doesn't match the filing, that's our error and we'll fix it. If you work for Agapao Fellowship, you can publish a response that is linked from this page.
Share or embed this breakdown
Where Agapao Fellowship's money comes from and goes, from its IRS Form 990:
Embed on your site
Similar-sized charities in this cause
- Firmly Planted FamilyVancouver, WA · revenue $908K · programs 67.1% · 2024
- Stiles HallBerkeley, CA · revenue $1.3M · programs 89.5% · FY2025
- Global Give Back CircleNew York, NY · revenue $826K · programs 89.6% · 2025
- Greater SchoolsMiamisburg, OH · revenue $1.7M · programs 98.7% · FY2025
- Heartspring Legacy FoundationWichita, KS · revenue $483K · programs 0.0% · FY2025
Questions people ask
Where does Agapao Fellowship get its money?
Of $947,593 in revenue in calendar year 2025, 100.0% came from contributions and grants and 0.0% from program service revenue (Form 990, Part VIII).
Is Agapao Fellowship a registered charity?
The IRS lists EIN 92-0899554 as a 501(c)(3) organization (publicly supported organization (509(a)(2))), and its records show contributions as tax-deductible. Form 990 filings on record here cover tax years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. A filing shows what the organization reported; it doesn't by itself show whether a program works.
Sources
- 2025: Form 990 for calendar year 2025, object 202622439349302067 · read the filing
- 2024: Form 990 for calendar year 2024, object 202512329349300136 · read the filing
- 2023: Form 990 for calendar year 2023, object 202402929349301215 · read the filing
- FY2022 (3 mo.): Form 990 for the 3-month short period ending December 31, 2022, object 202302709349301390 · read the filing
All filings for EIN 92-0899554: ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer · IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search. Figures are as the organization reported them; we have not audited them.